UCF Team Members

Here are all the current and past team members that have ever been a member of the UCF Programming Team (some early team members may be missing — please contact us!).

  • Phillip Dexheimer

    Phillip Dexheimer


    2001-2002: UCF Intrepid (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 27th out of 64) 2000-2001: UCF Orion (Regionals: 2nd) 1999-2000: UCF Chimera (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 11th out of 55) 1998-1999: UCF Purple (Regionals: 3rd) 1997-1998: UCF Blue (Regionals: 4th) 1996-1997: UCF Green (Regionals: ...

  • Steven Dick

    Steven Dick


    1996-1997: UCF reserve
    1995-1996: UCF Red (Regionals: 8th)

  • David Dillard

    David Dillard


    1985-1986: UCF Team A (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 4th)
    1986-1987: UCF reserve

  • Michael Do

    Michael Do


    2009-2010: UCF Golden Ratio (Regionals: 2nd)
    2008-2009: UCF Hypersolution (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 68th out of 100)
    2007-2008: UCF Sol (Regionals: 4th)
    2006-2007: UCF File Not Found (Regionals: 13th)
    2005-2006: UCF Radix (Regionals: 15th)

  • Evan Dorundo

    Evan Dorundo


    2015-2016: UCF Monarch (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 28th out of 128)
    2014-2015: UCF Decimole (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 28th out of 128)
    2013-2014: UCF Avalon (Regionals: 7th)

  • Ben Douglass

    Ben Douglass


    2004-2005: UCF Hadron (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 41st out of 77)
    2003-2004: UCF Typhoon (Regionals: 6th)
    2002-2003: UCF Bedivere (Regionals: 3rd)
    2001-2002: UCF Constitution (Regionals: 7th)

  • Jim Duke

    Jim Duke


    1986-1987: UCF Team A (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 2nd)
    1984-1985: UCF Ackers (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 17th)
    1983-1984: UCF Team A (Regionals: 3rd)

  • Jeremy Elbourn

    Jeremy Elbourn


    2008-2009: UCF Hypersolution (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 68th out of 100)
    2007-2008: UCF Arcturus (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 65th out of 100)
    2006-2007: UCF Stack Overflow (Regionals: 11th)

  • Greg Eldridge

    Greg Eldridge


    2003-2004: UCF Typhoon (Regionals: 6th)
    2002-2003: UCF Gawain (Regionals: 8th)

  • Luis Estrada

    Luis Estrada


    2009-2010: UCF CMYK (Regionals: 8th)
    2008-2009: UCF Reduction (Regionals: 8th)
    2007-2008: UCF Rigel (Regionals: 6th)

  • Ambrose Feinstein

    Ambrose Feinstein


    2001-2002: UCF Intrepid (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 27th out of 64) 2000-2001: UCF Orion (Regionals: 2nd) 1999-2000: UCF Chimera (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 11th out of 55) 1998-1999: UCF Green (Regionals: 4th) 1997-1998: UCF Blue (Regionals: 4th) 1996-1997: UCF Red (Regionals: 9th) ...

  • Jason Feinstein

    Jason Feinstein


    2006-2007: UCF Segmentation Fault (Regionals: 12th)
    2005-2006: UCF Paradox (Regionals: 11th)

  • Patrick Fenelon

    Patrick Fenelon


    2012-2013: UCF Unity (Regionals: 3rd)
    2011-2012: UCF QED (Regionals: 8th)
    2010-2011: UCF Khan (Regionals: 10th)

  • Jaime Flores

    Jaime Flores


    2008-2009: UCF Reaction (Regionals: 7th)
    2007-2008: UCF Vega (Regionals: 7th)
    2006-2007: UCF Stack Overflow (Regionals: 11th)

  • Matt Fontaine

    Matt Fontaine


    2012-2013: UCF Source (Regionals: 2nd)
    2011-2012: UCF Implication (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 36th out of 112)
    2010-2011: UCF Gilgamesh (Regionals: 3rd)
    2009-2010: UCF reserve

  • Billy Foss

    Billy Foss


    1996-1997: UCF Red (Regionals: 9th)
    1994-1995: UCF White (Regionals: 8th)

  • Robert Franceschini

    Robert Franceschini


    1993-1994: UCF Team A (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 7th out of 35)
    1992-1993: UCF Team A (Regionals: 4th)
    1991-1992: UCF Team B (Regionals: 3rd)
    1990-1991: UCF Team A (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 5th)
    1989-1990: UCF Team B (Regionals: ?)