UCF Team Members

Here are all the current and past team members that have ever been a member of the UCF Programming Team (some early team members may be missing — please contact us!).

  • Stefan Lowe

    Stefan Lowe


    2015-2016: UCF Stingray (Regionals: 15th)

  • Eric Ly

    Eric Ly


    2018-2019: UCF Cinnamon (Regionals: 3rd)
    2017-2018: UCF Raptor (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 10th out of 140, Bronze Medal, and North America Champions)
    2016-2017: UCF Glacier (Regionals: 2nd)
    2015-2016: UCF Bearcat (Regionals: 10th)

  • Jacob Magnuson

    Jacob Magnuson


    2019-2020: UCF Pandora (Regionals: 3rd)
    2018-2019: UCF Sage (Regionals: 1st, World Finals: TBD)
    2017-2018: UCF Glyptodon (Regionals: 4th)

  • Glenn Martin

    Glenn Martin


    1993-1994: UCF Team B (Regionals: 5th)
    1992-1993: UCF Team B (Regionals: 8th)
    1991-1992: UCF Team B (Regionals: 3rd)
    1990-1991: UCF Team B (Regionals: 14th)

  • Travis Meade

    Travis Meade


    2013-2014: UCF Olympus (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 19th out of 122)
    2012-2013: UCF Source (Regionals: 2nd)
    2011-2012: UCF Implication (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 36th out of 112)
    2010-2011: UCF Leonidas (Regionals: 4th)

  • Pat Merlet

    Pat Merlet


    1984-1985: UCF Ackers (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 17th)
    1983-1984: UCF Team A (Regionals: 3rd)

  • Josh Michalczak

    Josh Michalczak


    2010-2011: UCF Sherman (Regionals: 6th)
    2009-2010: UCF Megapixel (Regionals: 6th)

  • Nadeem Mohsin

    Nadeem Mohsin


    2007-2008: UCF Arcturus (Regionals: 2nd; World Finals: 65th out of 100)
    2006-2007: UCF Kernel Panic (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 44th out of 88)

  • Matthew Mongeau

    Matthew Mongeau


    2006-2007: UCF reserve
    2005-2006: UCF Directrix (Regionals: 19th)

  • Walter Mundt

    Walter Mundt


    2006-2007: UCF Kernel Panic (Regionals: 1st; World Finals: 44th out of 88)
    2004-2005: UCF Graviton (Regionals: 5th)
    2003-2004: UCF Typhoon (Regions: 6th)
    2002-2003: UCF Bedivere (Regionals: 3rd)
    2001-2002: UCF Constitution (Regionals: 7th)

  • Atharva Nagarkar

    Atharva Nagarkar


    2019-2020: UCF Pandora (Regionals: 3rd)
    2018-2019: UCF Paprika (Regionals: 6th)

  • David Nikdel

    David Nikdel


    2004-2005: UCF Tachyon (Regionals: 7th)
    2003-2004: UCF Monsoon (Regionals: 3rd)